John Turnbull

Male Abt 1740 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All

  • Name John Turnbull 
    Born Abt 1740 
    Gender Male 
    Person ID I17929  tree2019
    Last Modified 19 May 2020 

    Family Mary Burnham,   b. Abt 1740 
    Married Chesterlee, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
    Married: 1x1. Robert Grace Turnbull,   b. England Find all individuals with events at this location  [natural]
    Last Modified 19 May 2020 
    Family ID F6098  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 

    • Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

      Descendants of John Turnbull

      1 John Turnbull b: 1787 in Possibly Lumley Prish, County Durham, England

      .... +? Murray

      ......... 2 Robert Grace Turnbull b: 1788 in Lumley Parish, County Durham, England d: May 1860 in Sherburne (Chenango), N.Y., aged 73 y

      1850 North Norwich, Chenago, New York

      1840 Norwich, Chenago, New York

      1830 Norwich, Chenago, New York

      1820 Cherry Valley, Otsego, New York

      ............... +Rebecca Huntley b: 1787 in England or New York d: April 04, 1852 in North Norwich (Chenango) N.Y.

      1850 North Norwich, Chenago, New York

      1840 Norwich, Chenago, New York

      1830 Norwich, Chenago, New York

      .................... 3 Allen Turnbull

      1840 Norwich, Chenago, New York

      1830 Norwich, Chenago, New York

      1820 Cherry Valley, Otsego, New York

      .................... 3 Robert Turnbull

      1840 Norwich, Chenago, New York

      1830 Norwich, Chenago, New York

      1820 Cherry Valley, Otsego, New York

      .................... 3 Lovisa Turnbull b: 1817 in New York d: in Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      1840 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1850 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1860 Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      1870 Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      1830 Norwich, Chenago, New York

      1820 Cherry Valley, Otsego, New York

      .......................... +Ichabod Goodfellow b: December 28, 1809 in Manlius, New York m: February 28, 1836 in Manius, New York d: July 30, 1880 in Manlius, New York

      1870 Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      1860 Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      1850 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1840 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      ............................... 4 Robert Goodfellow b: November 1837 d: 1864

      1860, Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1850 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1840 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      ...................................... +Harriet ??

      1860, Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      ........................................... 5 Cynthia Goodfellow b: 1859

      1870 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1860, Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      ........................................... 5 Willard Franklin Goodfellow b. April 1861 New York

      1910 District 61, Ward 10, Troy, Rensselaer, New York

      1900 District 146, Schroeppel, Oswego County, New York

      1880 District 181 Lowville, Onondaga, New York

      1870 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1860, Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      + Harriet

      1910 District 61, Ward 10, Troy, Rensselaer, New York

      ...................................................... 6 Clyde Cornelius Goodfellow b: 1885 d: 1935

      1930 District 162, Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1920 District 141, Fulton Ward 1 Oswego, New York

      1910 District 61, Ward 10, Troy, Rensselaer, New York

      1910 District 61, Ward 10, Troy, Rensselaer, New York

      1900 District 146 Schroeppel, Oswego, New York

      .......................................................... + Deborah North b: 1883 Ireland

      1930 District 162, Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1920 District 141, Fulton Ward 1 Oswego, New York

      1910 District 61, Ward 10, Troy, Rensselaer, New York

      .................................................................. 7 Ruth Goodfellow b: November 1918

      1930 District 162, Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1920 District 141, Fulton Ward 1 Oswego, New York

      .................................................................. 7 Robert M. Goodfellow b: November 1919

      1930 District 162, Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1920 District 141, Fulton Ward 1 Oswego, New York
      ....................................................... 6 Anna M. Goodfellow b: October 1883

      1900 District 146 Schroeppel, Oswego, New York

      ....................................................... 6 ?? Goodfellow

      ....................................................... 6 ?? Goodfellow

      ....................................................... 6 ?? Goodfellow

      ....................................................... 6 ?? Goodfellow

      ....................................................... 6 ?? Goodfellow

      ............................... 4 Rebecca Goodfellow b: June 15, 1839 in Fayettevelle, New York d: December 04, 1916

      1910 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1880 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1870 Ithaca, Thompkins, New York

      1860 Fayetteville, Onondaga, New York

      1850 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1840 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      ...................................... +Charles Monk b: March 23, 1839 m: 1863 d: January 23, 1892

      ........................................... 5 Isora Monk b: 1865 in Manlius, New York d: after 1930

      1930 Pompey, Onondaga, New York

      1920 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1910 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1900 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1880 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1870 Ithaca, Thompkins, New York

      ................................................. +Frank Adsit b: 1863 d: between 1920-1930

      1920 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1910 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1900 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      ..................................................... 6 Child Adsit b: and d: between 1880-1900

      ...................................................... 6 Charlie Adsit b: July 1887

      1900 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      ...................................................... 6 Freddie T. Adsit b: March 1891

      1930 District 119, Syracuse, Onondaga, New York

      1920 District 187, Ward 13, Syracuse, Onondaga, New York

      1910 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1900 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      .........................................................+Ethel M. Morris b.1889

      1930 District 119, Syracuse, Onondaga, New York

      1920 District 187, Ward 13, Syracuse, Onondaga, New York

      ............................................................... 7 Morris F. Adsit b. 1919

      1930 District 119, Syracuse, Onondaga, New York

      1920 District 187, Ward 13, Syracuse, Onondaga, New York

      ....................................................... 6 Viola M. Adsit b: May 1892

      1920 District 236, Van Buren, Onondaga, New York (Viola M. Coe (could be her) or

      1920 District 74, Manlius, Onondaga, New York (Viola McDrunid)

      1910 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1900 Manilus, Onondaga, New York\

      ........................................................+ Elbert H. Coe b. 1894

      1920 District 236, Van Buren, Onondaga, New York (Viola M. Coe (could be her)

      .................................................................... 7 Richard H. Coe b. 1919

      or

      .......................................................+ Frank McDrunid

      1920 District 74, Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      ................................................................ 7 Viva McDrunid

      1920 District 74, Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      .................................................................. 7 Dorothy McDrunid

      1920 District 74, Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      .................................................................. 7 Lewis McDrunid

      1920 District 74, Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      ...................................................... 6 Pearl Adsit b: June 1895

      1920 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1910 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1900 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      ...........................................................+ Albert C. Nichols b. 1896

      1920 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      ................................................................... 7 Charles A. Nichols b. 1914

      1920 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      ................................................................... 7 Eden M. Nichols b. 1916

      1920 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      ................................................................... 7 Thomas A. Nichols b. 1918

      1920 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      ....................................................... 6 Velma M. Adsit b: 1902

      1930 District 162, Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      1920 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1910 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      ...........................................................+Arthur S. Nash b. 1900

      1930 District 162, Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      ....................................................... 6 Archibald Adsit b: 1904

      1930 Pompey, Onondaga, New York

      1920 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1910 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      .............................................................. +Reba ? b: 1905

      1930 Pompey, Onondaga, New York

      .................................................................... 7 Loraine Adsit b: 1927

      1930 Pompey, Onondaga, New York

      .................................................................... 7 Ronald Adsit b: 1928

      1930 Pompey, Onondaga, New York

      ........................................... 5 Willard Monk b: June 1868

      1930 District 117, Syracuse, Onondaga, New York

      1920 District 187, Ward 13, Syracuse, Onondaga New York

      1910 District 156, Ward 13, Syracuse, Onondaga, New York

      1900 District 63, Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      1880 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1870 Ithaca, Thompkins, New York

      ................................................+Florence Karkin b. May 1864

      1930 District 117, Syracuse, Onondaga, New York

      1920 District 187, Ward 13, Syracuse, Onondaga New York

      1910 District 156, Ward 13, Syracuse, Onondaga, New York

      1900 District 63, Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      ........................................... 5 Frederick F. Monk b: 1872

      1880 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1900 District 108, Columbia Barracks, Cuba, Miltary and Naval Forces

      1910 District 107, Ward 3, Syracuse, Onondaga, New York

      1920 District 145, Ward 7, Syracuse, Onondaga, New York

      1930 District 38, Syracuse, Onondaga, New york

      ................................................+ Ola ?? b. 1886

      1930 District 38, Syracuse, Onondaga, New york

      1920 District 145, Ward 7, Syracuse, Onondaga, New York

      1910 District 107, Ward 3, Syracuse, Onondaga, New York

      ........................................... 5 Clara Monk b: 1877

      1880 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      ........................................... 5 ? Monk

      ............................... 4 Wesley Goodfellow b: February 02, 1843 in Fayetteville, Pompey Twp., Onondaga County, New York d: March 12, 1906 in St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      1900 Brant, Saginaw, Michigan

      1880 Brant, Saginaw, Michigan

      1870 Manlius, Onondaga, Michigan

      1860 Manlius, Onondaga, Michigan

      1850 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      ...................................... +Sarah Angeline Bartholomew b: January 30, 1842 in Manlius, Onondaga, New York m: July 03, 1866 d: March 31, 1903 in St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      1900 Brant, Saginaw, Michigan

      1880 Brant, Saginaw, Michigan

      1870 Manlius, Onondaga, Michigan

      ........................................... 5 Nelson Cyrenus Goodfellow b: May 01, 1867 in Fayetteville, New York d: January 08, 1936 in Midland, Michigan

      1930 District 13, Midland, Michigan

      1920 District 261, Ward 1, Midland, Michigan

      1910 District 29, Brant, Saginaw, Michigan

      1880 Brant, Saginaw, Michigan

      1870 Manlius, Onondaga, Michigan

      ................................................. +Iheh Yascolt Nellie Pease Drysdale b: August 04, 1880 in Deefield, Michigan d: April 20, 1946 in Midland, Michigan

      1930 District 13, Midland, Michigan

      1920 District 261, Ward 1, Midland, Michigan

      1910 District 29, Brant, Saginaw, Michigan

      ...................................................... 6 Leila May Goodfellow b: February 11, 1910 in Brant, Michigan

      1930 District 13, Midland, Michigan

      1920 District 261, Ward 1, Midland, Michigan

      1910 District 29, Brant, Saginaw, Michigan

      ............................................................ +Leslie Ernest Wallace b: March 12, 1907 in Brant, Michigan m: May 06, 1930 in Midland, Michigan d: March 24, 1958 in Midland, Michigan

      ................................................................. 7 Leslie Ernest Wallace b: January 30, 1933 in Midland, Michigan

      ....................................................................... +Joanna Sonnenburg b: February 18, 1938 in Mason, Michigna m: October 06, 1952

      ............................................................................ 8 Roderick Darwin Wallace b: November 24, 1953

      ............................................................................ 8 Jaqueline Patricia Wallace b: May 17, 1956

      ............................................................................ 8 Christopher Carey Wallace b: March 31, 1959

      ................................................................. 7 Ilah Patricia Wallace b: February 10, 1936

      ....................................................................... +Richard Chadderdon m: December 10, 1960 in Midland, Michigan

      ............................................................................ 8 ? Chadderdon

      ............................................................................ 8 ? Chadderdon

      ...................................................... 6 Ilah Goodfellow b: October 02, 1913 in Brant, Michigan

      1930 District 13, Midland, Michigan

      1920 District 261, Ward 1, Midland, Michigan

      ............................................................ +Cicil Yascolt b: February 11, 1912 m: October 05, 1933 d: 1958 in Midland, Michigan

      ................................................................. 7 Stephen Yascolt b: March 12, 1949

      ....................................................................... +Muriel Hauri m: 1961 in Midland, Michigan

      ................................................................. 7 Mary Margaret Yascolt b: January 12, 1948

      ................................................................. 7 Paul Joseph Yascolt b: August 21, 1952 in Midland, Michigan

      ...................................................... 6 Mildred Ann Goodfellow b: May 21, 1916 d: August 25, 1916 in Midland, Michigan

      ........................................... *2nd Wife of [1] Nelson Cyrenus Goodfellow:

      ................................................. +?

      ........................................... *3rd Wife of [1] Nelson Cyrenus Goodfellow:

      ................................................. +Minerva ?? b: 1885 d: November 07, 1905

      ........................................... *4th Wife of [1] Nelson Cyrenus Goodfellow:

      ................................................. +Minnie Trumble m: 1892

      ...................................................... 6 Minerva Goodfellow b: April 16, 1893 d: June 10, 1909 in St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      ........................................... 5 Mereva Goodfellow b: 1872 in Manlius, New York d: in Brant, Michigan

      1880 Brant, Saginaw, Michigan

      ........................................... 5 Lovica Goodfellow b: October 19, 1875 in Syracuse/Manlius, Onondaga, New York d: January 07, 1948 in St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      1930 St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      1920 St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      1910 Swan Creek, Saginaw, Michigan

      1900 Swan Creek, Saginaw, Michigan

      1880 Brant, Saginaw, Michigan

      ................................................. +George Edgar Stout b: September 10, 1868 in New Haven, Shiawassee Co., Michigan m: May 01, 1895 in St. Charles/Brant, Saginaw Co., Michigan d: January 08, 1950 in St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      1930 St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      1920 St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      1910 Swan Creek, Saginaw, Michigan

      1900 Swan Creek, Saginaw, Michigan

      ...................................................... 6 Wesley Edward Stout b: April 17, 1907 in Brant Twp. Michigan d: August 16, 1953 in Midland County, Michigan

      1930 St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      1920 St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      1910 Swan Creek, Saginaw, Michigan

      ............................................................ +Dorothy Marshall b: December 11, 1911 in Deward, Michigan m: February 25, 1929 in Midland, Michigan d: August 02, 1979 in Midland County, Michigan

      ................................................................. 7 [2] Helen Lovica Stout b: February 12, 1933 in Midland, Michigan

      ....................................................................... +Harold Vernon Griswald b: May 13, 1929 in Geneva Twp, Midland County, Michigan m: May 01, 1954 d: June 25, 1975

      ................................................................. *2nd Husband of [2] Helen Lovica Stout:

      ....................................................................... +Howard Allen Griswald b: May 05, 1931 in Midland County, Michigan m: February 26, 1977 in North Bradley Church of God

      ................................................................. 7 Wilma Dorotht Stout b: April 06, 1929 in Midland, Michigan

      ....................................................................... +Marvin Griswold m: July 22, 1949 in Angola, Indiana

      ................................................................. 7 Kathleen Rose Stout b: May 09, 1931 in Midland, Michigan

      ....................................................................... +Jack Arthur Hale m: August 28, 1948 in Midland, Michigan

      ................................................................. 7 Patricia Marie Stout b: May 01, 1940 in Midland, Michigan

      ....................................................................... +Dale Russell Altman m: March 10, 1956 in Midland, Michigan

      ................................................................. 7 Priscilla Ann Stout b: November 27, 1941 in Midland, Michigan

      ....................................................................... +Lee Utter m: June 07, 1958 in Midland, Michigan

      ................................................................. 7 [3] Barbara June Stout b: June 07, 1943 in Midland, Michigan

      ....................................................................... +James Maideds m: September 22, 1961 in Midland, Michigan

      ................................................................. *2nd Husband of [3] Barbara June Stout:

      ....................................................................... +Grady Derryberry m: March 28, 1964

      ................................................................. 7 Richard Wesley Stout b: March 10, 1930 d: March 11, 1930 in Midland, Michigan

      ................................................................. 7 John Edgar Stout b: July 02, 1935 in Midland, Michigan d: August 29, 1935 in Midland, Michigan

      ...................................................... 6 Lulu May Stout b: April 14, 1896 in Brant, Michigan d: May 01, 1928 in St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      1920 St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      1910 Swan Creek, Saginaw, Michigan

      1900 Swan Creek, Saginaw, Michigan

      ...................................................... 6 Eva Henrietta. Stout b: June 02, 1910 in Brant/Garfield, Michigan d: June 29, 2002 in St. Louis, Michigan

      1920 St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      ............................................................ +Raymond McCann b: May 22, 1907 in Bay County Michigan m: 1951 d: April 22, 1976 in St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      ................................................................. 7 Joyce McCann

      ....................................................................... +Gerald E. Short

      ............................................................................ 8 Ann Short d. November 19, 1963 in Saginaw, Michigan buried: Ridgelawn Cemetery

      ...................................................... *2nd Husband of Eva Henrietta. Stout:

      ............................................................ +Edwin James Palmer m: 1932 in St. Charles, Saginaw Co., Michigan d: 1945

      ................................................................. 7 Robert Palmer

      ............................................................................ 8 Raymond Palmer

      ................................................................. 7 William Palmer

      ....................................................................... +Marylin ??

      ................................................................. 7 Chuck Palmer

      ....................................................................... +Carol ??

      ................................................................. 7 James Palmer

      ....................................................................... +Pat ??

      ................................................................. 7 Dennis Palmer

      ....................................................................... +Janice ??

      ...................................................... 6 Sarah Angela Stout b: November 25, 1903 in Brant/St. Louis, Michigan d: August 14, 1983 in St. Louis, Michigan

      1930 District 63, St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      1920 St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      1910 Swan Creek, Saginaw, Michigan

      ............................................................ +Harry Lister b: March 03, 1901 in Crook, Durham, England m: September 10, 1924 d: March 22, 1974 in Saginaw, Michigan

      1930 District 63, St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      ................................................................. 7 Donene Lister b. 1928

      1930 District 63, St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      ................................................................. 7 Arlene G Lister b. 1926

      1930 District 63, St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      ..................................................................... +David Basner

      ................................................................ 7 Inez E. Lister b. 1927

      1930 District 63, St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      ..................................................................... + Donald Graham

      ................................................................. 7 Dale Lister

      ..................................................................... +Marion

      ................................................................. 7 Joseph H Lister b: May 16, 1930 St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan d: May 26, 1996, St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      ........................................................................+Donna Fries

      ........................................................................... 8 Diane Lister

      ................................................................................ +Martin Starke

      ......................................................................................... 9 Jason Starke

      ......................................................................................... 9 Carrie Starke

      ............................................................................ 8 Joanne Lister

      ..................................................................................+Tom Eggebrecht

      .......................................................................................... 9 Shannon Eggebrecht

      .......................................................................................... 9 Kristen Eggebrecht

      .......................................................................................... 9 Katie Eggebrecht

      ............................................................................. 8 Lisa Lister

      ................................................................................... +Mark Marsden

      .......................................................................................... 9 Jenna Marsden

      ............................................................................. 8 Larry Lister d. November 1985

      ...................................................... 6 ??ley Stout b: August 03, 1920 in St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan d: August 03, 1920 in St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      ........................................... 5 Maude (Mandy) Kitty Goodfellow b: December 18, 1884 in Brant, Michigan d: July 17, 1928 in St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      1900 District 25, Brant, Saginaw, Michigan

      1920 District 215, St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      1900 Brant, Saginaw, Michigan

      ................................................. +Manford Varney b: April 11, 1880 in Oakley, Michigan m: April 17, 1909 in Brant, Saginaw, Michigan d: May 24, 1959 in Saginaw, Michigan

      1920 District 215, St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      ...................................................... 6 Sylvia Varney b. 1904

      1930 District 33, Saginaw, Michigan

      1920 District 215, St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      ...................................................... 6 William Varney b: 1913 d: 1913 in Stillborn

      ...................................................... 6 Cora Anna Varney b: March 30, 1910 in Montrose, Michigan d: October 14, 1999 in Frankenmuth, Michigan

      1930 District 11, Chapin, Saginaw, Michigan

      1920 District 215, St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      ............................................................ +Theodore R. Scoon b: August 01, 1920 in Engadine, Michigan m: September 01, 1934 in Saginaw, Michigan d: March 25, 1980 in Saginaw, Michigan

      ................................................................. 7 Sylvia Ilene Scoon b: January 12, 1938 in Saginaw, Michigan

      ....................................................................... +Richard Dale Maoreau b: July 10, 1934 in Detroit, Michigan m: September 21, 1963 in Saginaw, Michigan

      ............................................................................ 8 Richard Dale Maoreau b: September 21, 1964 in Saginaw, Michigan

      ............................................................................ 8 Daniel Maoreau b: December 19, 1965 in Saginaw, Michigan

      ............................................................................ 8 Scott A. Maoreau b: February 28, 1974 in Saginaw, Michigan

      ................................................................. 7 Avis Marie Scoon b: November 28, 1940 in Saginaw, Michigan

      ....................................................................... +Garner Leach b: December 27, 1936 in Saginaw, Michigan m: July 22, 1961 in Saginaw, Michigan

      ............................................................................ 8 Brian Leach b: January 25, 1966 in Saginaw, Michigan

      ............................................................................ 8 Melissa Leach b: April 26, 1968

      ...................................................... *2nd Husband of [5] Cora Anna Varney:

      ............................................................ +Theodore Scoon m: September 07, 1934 in Saginaw, Michigan

      ........................................... 5 Robert Goodfellow b: Bet. 1880 - 1883 in Brant, Michigan d: in Brant, Michigan

      1930 District 9, Fenton, Genesee, Michigan

      ............................... 4 Peter P. Goodfellow b: March 25, 1847

      1860 Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      1850 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      ...................................... +Catherine Phillips M. 1869

      ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

      ............................... 4 Mary K. Goodfellow b: 1849

      1850 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      ............................... 4 Ichabod (Jacob) Goodfellow b: May 10, 1850 d. 1898

      1880 District 181, Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      1870 Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      1860 Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      1850 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      .....................................+ Susie ? b. 1858

      1880 District 181, Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      1870 Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      ............................................ 5 Willie Goodfellow b. June 1877

      1900 District 146, Schroeppel, Oswego, New Yor

      1880 District 181, Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      ............................... 4 Esther Goodfellow b: May 14, 1853 d: 1939

      1880 District 181, Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      1870 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1860 Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      ...................................... +John W. Pike b: March 1853 or 1857 d: 1929

      ........................................... 5 Elizabeth Pike b: May 1888

      ........................................... 5 Clara May Pike b: March 1884

      ........................................... 5 Leon Pike b: November 1889

      .......................................... 5 Manford Pike b: March 1892

      .......................................... 5 Herbert Pike b: June 1893

      .......................................... 5 Frank Pike b: 1886 d: February 1887

      .......................................... 5 Clara May Pike b: March 1884

      ............................... 4 Manford M. Goodfellow b: January 08, 1855 d: February 24, 1932

      1920 District 132, Ward 12, Toledo, Lucas, Ohio

      1910 District 29, Brant, Saginaw, Michigan

      1900 District 103, Toledo, Lucas, Ohio

      1880 District 191, Pompey, Onondaga, New York

      1870 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1860 Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      ...................................... +Sarah Martin

      1900 District 103, Toledo, Lucas, Ohio

      ................................................ 5 Lillian Goodfellow b. October 1891

      1900 District 103, Toledo, Lucas, Ohio

      .......................................................+ ? Martin or Harlin

      ............................... *2nd Wife of [6] Manford M. Goodfellow:

      ...................................... +Almina ?? b: June 06, 1872 m: in Toleto, Ohio d: May 29, 1921 in Toleto, Ohio

      ............................... 4 Ezra Goodfellow b: October 21, 1857 d: September 10, 1902

      1900 District 37, Swan Creek, Saginaw, Michigan

      1880 District 116, Milan, Erie, Ohio

      1860 Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      1870 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      ...................................... +Kitty Whitney b. January 1840

      1900 District 37, Swan Creek, Saginaw, Michigan

      1880 District 116, Milan, Erie, Ohio

      ........................................... 5 Albert M. Balch b. August 1881 (Adopted child)

      ............................... 4 Luther N. Goodfellow (Twin) b: December 31, 1858

      1930 District 133, Toledo, Lucas, Ohio

      1920 District 127, Ward 11, Toledo, Lucas, Ohio

      1910 District 139, Ward 11, Toledo, Ohio

      1900 District 108, Toledo, Lucas, Ohio

      1860 Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      1870 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      ...................................... +Ellen Currie

      1930 District 133, Toledo, Lucas, Ohio

      1920 District 127, Ward 11, Toledo, Lucas, Ohio

      1910 District 139, Ward 11, Toledo, Ohio

      1900 District 108, Toledo, Lucas, Ohio

      ............................................. 5 Fannie G. Goodfellow b. April 1884

      1930 District 242, Toledo, Lucas, Ohio

      1920 District 131, Ward 12, Toledo, Lucas, Ohio

      1910 District 139, Ward 11, Toledo, Ohio

      1900 District 108, Toledo, Lucas, Ohio

      ................................................... + Frank Puhl

      1930 District 242, Toledo, Lucas, Ohio

      1920 District 131, Ward 12, Toledo, Lucas, Ohio

      1910 District 139, Ward 11, Toledo, Ohio

      ............................................................. 4 Betty Jane Puhl b. 1914

      1930 District 242, Toledo, Lucas, Ohio

      1920 District 131, Ward 12, Toledo, Lucas, Ohio

      .............................................. 5 Myrtle B. Goodfellow b. June 1888

      1900 District 108, Toledo, Lucas, Ohio

      ............................... 4 Cynthia Goodfellow b: December 19, 1851 d: July 29, 1855

      1870 Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      1860 Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      ............................... 4 Willard F. Goodfellow b: April 06, 1860 d: 1928

      1910 District 61, Ward 10, Troy, Rensselaer, New York

      1900 District 146, Schroeppel, Oswego, New York

      1880 District 181, Lowville, Onondaga, New York

      1870 Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      ...................................... +Harriet Elvendorf

      1910 District 61, Ward 10, Troy, Rensselaer, New York

      1900 District 146, Schroeppel, Oswego, New York

      1880 District 181, Lowville, Onondaga, New York

      1870 Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      ........................................... 5 Anna M. Goodfellow b. October 1883

      1900 District 146, Schroeppel, Oswego, New York

      ........................................... 5 Clyde C. Goodfellow

      1930 District 162, Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      1920 District 141, Ward 1, Fulton, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 61, Ward 10, Troy, Rensselaer, New York

      1900 District 146, Schroeppel, Oswego, New York

      +Deborah North b. 1884

      1930 District 162, Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      1920 District 141, Ward 1, Fulton, Oswego, New York

      ...................................................... 6 Robert M. Goodfellow b. 1920

      1930 District 162, Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      1920 District 141, Ward 1, Fulton, Oswego, New York

      ...................................................... 6 Ruth Goodfellow b. 1918

      1930 District 162, Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      1920 District 141, Ward 1, Fulton, Oswego, New York

      ............................... 4 Phebe Goodfellow b: July 22, 1845 d: February 05, 1846

      1880 District 181, Lowville, Onondaga, New York

      ............................... 4 Lucy Goodfellow (twin) b: December 31, 1858 d: November 29, 1859

      ............................... 4 Rosaltha Goodfellow b: 1861 in Manlius, New York

      1900 District 99, Hanover, Chautauqua, New York

      ...................................... +Carleton Livermore

      1900 District 99, Hanover, Chautauqua, New York

      ........................................... 5 Carleton Livermore b. January 1874

      1900 District 99, Hanover, Chautauqua, New York

      ...............................................+ Jenett A. ? b. August 1879

      1900 District 99, Hanover, Chautauqua, New York

      ........................................... 5 Anna Livermore b. December 1884

      1900 District 99, Hanover, Chautauqua, New York

      Start Here with adding census

      .................... 3 George Turnbul/ Trumbull b: 1819 d: January 12, 1895 in West Amboy, Oswego, New York

      1860 North Norwich, Chenago, New York

      1870 North Norwich, Chenango, New York

      .......................... +?

      .................... *2nd Wife of [7] George Turnbul/ Trumbull:

      .......................... +?

      .................... *3rd Wife of [7] George Turnbul/ Trumbull:

      .......................... +Mary Etta Richardson b: 1829 in North Norwich, Chenango Co., New York m: 1841 in North Norwich, Chenango Co., New York

      1860 North Norwich, Chenago, New York

      ............................... 4 George Washington Trumbull b: February 24, 1842 in North Norwich, Chenago County, New York d: June 05, 1916 in Altmar, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 101, Albion, Oswego, New York

      1890 Parish, Oswego, New York

      1880 District 229, Amboy, Oswego, New York

      1870 North Norwich, Chenango, New York

      1860 North Norwich, Chenago, New York

      ...................................... +Roxana Richardson b: 1842 in Albion, Oswego, New York m: 1907 d: March 04, 1894 in West Amboy, Oswego, New York

      1880 District 229, Amboy, Oswego, New York

      1870 North Norwich, Chenango, New York

      ........................................... 5 Izora M. (Ida) Trumbull b: 1865 in West Amboy, Oswego, New York d: December 15, 1929 in New York

      1920 District 182, Parish, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 149, Parish, Oswego, New York

      1900 district 104, Amboy, Oswego, New York

      1880 District 229, Amboy, Oswego, New York

      1870 North Norwich, Chenango, New York

      ................................................. +Rueben Egbert Ware b: 1861 in Oswego, New York. m: 1879 d: February 12, 1932

      1930 District 29, New Haven , Oswego, New York

      1920 District 182, Parish, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 149, Parish, Oswego, New York

      1900 district 104, Amboy, Oswego, New York

      ...................................................... 6 George Sylvester Ware b: March 25, 1882 in Amboy, Oswego, New York d: December 1882

      1900 district 104, Amboy, Oswego, New York

      ...................................................... 6 Grace J. Ware b: March 1886

      1900 district 104, Amboy, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +? Seymour

      ...................................................... 6 Clara V. Ware b: October 1890

      1900 district 104, Amboy, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +Merritt A. Russell

      ................................................................. 7 Roy M, Russell b: 1914

      ................................................................. 7 Norris A. Russell b: 1916

      ................................................................. 7 Roger L. Russell b: 1918

      1930 District 29, New Haven , Oswego, New York

      ...................................................... 6 Claude Egbert Ware b: May 21, 1891 in Orwell, New York d: 1964 in Oswego, New York.

      1930 District 60, Scriba, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 182, Parish, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 149, Parish, Oswego, New York

      1900 district 104, Amboy, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +Adelia Mary Richardson b: February 03, 1890 in Albion, Oswego, New York m: August 05, 1923 in Pulaski, Oswego, New York d: April 14, 1957 in Oswego, New York.

      1930 District 60, Scriba, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Vernon Ware b: 1926 in Richland, Oswego, New York d: 1927 in Oswego, New York.

      ................................................................. 7 Claude Ware b: August 17, 1927 in Richland, Oswego, New York

      1930 District 60, Scriba, Oswego, New York

      ....................................................................... +Beverly Mae Flower b: July 29, 1930 in Oswego, Oswego, New York m: October 31, 1947 in Alton, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................................ 8 Richard James Ware b: March 17, 1959 in Buffalo, New York d: November 23, 1991

      ................................................................................... +Becki Stone

      ............................................................................ 8 Tina Lou Ware b: June 12, 1960 in Syracuse, Onandago, New York

      ................................................................................... +Douglas Knight

      ............................................................................ 8 Timothy Edward Ware b: February 03, 1971 in Oswego, New York

      ................................................................................... +Beverly Clark m: September 24, 1994

      ...................................................... 6 Fred V. Ware b: February 12, 1898 d: October 26, 1962 in New Haven, Oswego, New York.

      1930 District 29, New Haven , Oswego, New York

      1920 District 182, Parish, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 149, Parish, Oswego, New York

      1900 district 104, Amboy, Oswego, New York

      ...................................................... 6 Mary Ware b. 1902

      1920 District 182, Parish, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 149, Parish, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +William Turnbull

      ................................................................. 7 Richard Turnbull

      ................................................................. 7 Donald Turnbull

      ................................................................. 7 Geraldine Turnbull

      ...................................................... 6 Lloyd Ware b: May 05, 1903 in New Haven, Oswego, New York d: October 1977 in New Haven, Oswego, New York

      1930 District 29, New Haven , Oswego, New York

      1920 District 182, Parish, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 149, Parish, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +Margaret ?? m: June 01, 1925 in Scriba, New York

      ...................................................... 6 Raymond A. Ware b: June 17, 1905 in Amboy, Oswego, New York

      1930 District 29, New Haven, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 182, Parish, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 149, Parish, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +Mabel Mason b: April 01, 1907 in Albion, Oswego, New York m: August 26, 1925 in Fulton, Oswego, New York d: April 14, 1985

      1930 District 29, New Haven, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 James R. Ware

      1930 District 29, New Haven, Oswego, New York

      ....................................................................... +Giesla Batz

      ............................................................................ 8 Jeanie Ware

      ................................................................................... +? Jacobson

      ................................................................. 7 [8] Harold R. Ware

      ....................................................................... +Elizabeth La May

      ............................................................................ 8 Thomas Ware

      ............................................................................ 8 Julie Ware

      ................................................................................... +? Mason

      ............................................................................ 8 Debbie Ware

      ................................................................................... +? McConkey

      ................................................................. *2nd Wife of [8] Harold R. Ware:

      ....................................................................... +Grace Leary

      ................................................................. 7 [9] Lois Ware

      ....................................................................... +Gerald Coe

      ............................................................................ 8 Patti Coe

      ................................................................................... +? Powers

      ............................................................................ 8 Bonnie Coe

      ................................................................................... +? Solazzo

      ............................................................................ 8 Betty Coe

      ................................................................. *2nd Husband of [9] Lois Ware:

      ....................................................................... +Melvin Haynes

      ............................................................................ 8 Randy Haynes

      ............................................................................ 8 Michele Haynes

      ................................................................................... +? Le Beruf

      ............................................................................ 8 Melvin T. Haynes

      ................................................................. 7 Lloyd G. Ware

      ....................................................................... +Arreta Toline

      ............................................................................ 8 Marvel Ware

      ................................................................................... +? Burdick

      ............................................................................ 8 Reginald Ware

      ............................................................................ 8 Laurie Ware

      ................................................................................... +? Gervaise

      ................................................................. 7 Gordon P. Ware

      ....................................................................... +Dawn Eloe

      ............................................................................ 8 Terry Ware

      ............................................................................ 8 Pam Ware

      ................................................................................... +? Thompson

      ............................................................................ 8 Michael Ware

      ............................................................................ 8 Kim Ware

      ................................................................................... +? La Turney

      ................................................................. 7 [10] Phyllis Irene Ware

      ....................................................................... +James Kerfien m: August 02, 1958

      ............................................................................ 8 Leesa Marie Kerfien b: May 02, 1959

      ................................................................................... +? Hartz

      ............................................................................ 8 Valerie Lynn Kerfien b: December 07, 1960

      ................................................................................... +? Hoey

      ............................................................................ 8 James H. Kerfien b: 1963

      ................................................................. *2nd Husband of [10] Phyllis Irene Ware:

      ....................................................................... +Edward John Kirk m: April 22, 1971

      ............................................................................ 8 William Howard Kirk b: February 19, 1964

      ............................................................................ 8 Deborah Lynn Kirk b: June 09, 1968

      ................................................................. 7 Elinora Ware

      ....................................................................... +Gerald C. Buskey

      ............................................................................ 8 Randy Buskey

      ............................................................................ 8 Jerry Buskey

      ............................................................................ 8 Denise Buskey

      ................................................................................... +? Denny

      ............................................................................ 8 Tammy Buskey

      ................................................................................... +? Solazzo

      ............................................................................ 8 Danny Buskey

      ............................................................................ 8 Rodney Buskey

      ............................................................................ 8 Ryan Buskey

      ...................................................... 6 Cora Ware b: 1913

      1930 District 29, New Haven, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +Earl Mason

      1930 District 29, New Haven, Oswego, New York

      ........................................... 5 Mary Matilda Trumbull b: September 10, 1867 in North Norwich, Chenago County, New York d: April 03, 1887

      1880 District 229, Amboy, Oswego, New York

      1870 North Norwich, Chenango, New York

      ................................................. +Frances H. Everson b: 1860 m: 1881 in Amboy, Oswego, New York d: 1945

      ........................................... 5 George Henry Trumbull b: April 1870 d: 1946

      1930 District 50, Parish, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 182, Parish, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 150, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      1900 District 104, Amboy, Oswego, New York

      1880 District 229, Amboy, Oswego, New York

      1870 North Norwich, Chenango, New York

      ................................................. +Alza Victoria Cummins b: April 1875 in West Amboy, Oswego, New York d: April 09, 1930

      1930 District 50, Parish, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 182, Parish, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 150, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      1900 District 104, Amboy, Oswego, New York

      ...................................................... 6 [11] Rosa May Trumbull b: September 1890 in Oswego, New York. d: in Syracuse, Onondaga, New York

      1930 District 30, Orwell, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 197, Williamstown, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 150, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      1900 District 104, Amboy, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +?? Warren

      ................................................................. 7 Harold Warren b: 1908

      1920 District 197, Williamstown, Oswego, New York

      ...................................................... *2nd Husband of [11] Rosa May Trumbull:

      ............................................................ +William Henry Britton b: 1881 m: 1913 in Oswego, New York

      1930 District 30, Orwell, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 197, Williamstown, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Mary Britton b: 1912

      1920 District 197, Williamstown, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Willimina Britton b: 1915

      1930 District 30, Orwell, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 197, Williamstown, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Viola Britton b: 1916

      1930 District 30, Orwell, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 197, Williamstown, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 William Britton b: 1918

      1930 District 30, Orwell, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 197, Williamstown, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Ada Britton b: 1922

      1930 District 30, Orwell, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Seymour Britton b: 1924

      1930 District 30, Orwell, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Foy Britton b: 1926

      1930 District 30, Orwell, Oswego, New York

      ...................................................... 6 Ira Hugh Trumbull b: March 28, 1892 in Parish, Oswego, New York d: December 30, 1967 in Syracuse, Onondaga, New York

      1930 District 51, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 183, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 150, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      1900 District 104, Amboy, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +Blanch Alva Lago b: January 13, 1898 in Redfield, Oswego, New York m: June 24, 1915 in Redfield, Oswego, New York d: March 12, 1967 in Pulaski, Oswego, New York

      1930 District 51, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 183, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 William Trumbull b: 1916 in Oswego, New York

      1930 District 51, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 183, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      ....................................................................... +Irene Wilkinson m: in Amboy, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Aleta Trumbull b: 1918

      1930 District 51, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 183, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Marion Trumbull b: April 1919 in Oswego, New York

      1930 District 51, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 183, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      ....................................................................... +Paul Wadsworth

      ................................................................. 7 Iris Trumbull b: 1925

      1930 District 51, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      ....................................................................... +Kenneth Stockwell

      ................................................................. 7 Eunise Trumbull b: 1927

      1930 District 51, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Ester Trumbull b: 1929

      1930 District 51, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      ....................................................................... +George Shaw

      ................................................................. 7 Charles Hugh Trumbull b: 1933 in Altmar, Oswego, New York

      ....................................................................... +Rachel Betty Defraine b: 1934 in Morrisville, Lamoille, Vermont m: August 31, 1954 in South Royalton, Windsor, Co., Vermont

      ............................................................................ 8 ? Trumbull

      ............................................................................ 8 ? Trumbull

      ................................................................. 7 Joyce Trumbull

      ....................................................................... +? Gilbert

      ................................................................. 7 Caroline Trumbull

      ....................................................................... +Edward Warren

      ................................................................. 7 Ira Trumbull

      ................................................................. 7 [14] Arlene Isabelle Trumble b: 1921 in Albion, Oswego, New York d: 1975 in Altmar, Oswego, New York

      ....................................................................... +[13] William Foy Trumbull b: December 01, 1908 in Redfield, Oswego, New York m: January 21, 1942 in Altmar, Oswego, New York d: September 25, 1968 in Altmar, Oswego, New York

      ...................................................... 6 Bertha A. Trumbull b: May 11, 1899 in New York d: 1980 in Williamstown, Oswego, New York

      1930 District 65, Williamstown, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 183, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 150, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      1900 District 104, Amboy, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +Frederick Helbock b: April 10, 1895 m: November 26, 1918 in Florence, NY d: October 12, 1960 in Williamstown, Oswego, New York

      1930 District 65, Williamstown, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 183, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Catherine P. Helbock b: 1921

      1930 District 65, Williamstown, Oswego, New York

      ....................................................................... +John J. Bryant

      ................................................................. 7 Robert P. Helbock b: 1925

      1930 District 65, Williamstown, Oswego, New York

      ...................................................... 6 Milo Henry Trumbull b: April 01, 1896 in Amboy, Oswego, New York d: October 25, 1958 in Syracuse, Onondaga, New York

      1930 District 27, Osceola, Lewis, New York

      1910 District 150, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      1900 District 104, Amboy, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +Emma Lyle Jenkins b: May 11, 1899 in Oswego, New York. m: January 05, 1920 in Amboy, Oswego, New York d: April 04, 1975 in Hastings, Oswego, New York

      1930 District 27, Osceola, Lewis, New York

      ................................................................. 7 George Stewart Trumbull b: June 12, 1922 in Amboy, Oswego, New York

      1930 District 27, Osceola, Lewis, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Dorothea May Trumbull b: 1932 in West Amboy, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Carl M Trumbull b: 1924

      1930 District 27, Osceola, Lewis, New York

      ................................................................. 7 [12] Ruth Alza Trumbull b: April 11, 1930 in Williamstown, Oswego, New York

      ....................................................................... +?? Grabast

      ................................................................. *2nd Husband of [12] Ruth Alza Trumbull:

      ....................................................................... +Stephen Parry b: April 09, 1927 in Syracuse, Onandago, New York m: July 26, 1950 in Fairbanks, Alaska

      ............................................................................ 8 Lisa Parry

      ...................................................... 6 Pearl Alice Trumbull b: August 20, 1903 in Redfield, Oswego, New York d: October 03, 1970 in Constantia, Oswego, New York

      1930 District 50, Parish, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 182, Parish, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 150, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +Glen Rufus Algar b: 1902 m: December 24, 1920

      1930 District 50, Parish, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Stanley Algar b: 1921

      1930 District 50, Parish, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Irene Algar b: 1923

      1930 District 50, Parish, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Rosella Algar b: 1925

      1930 District 50, Parish, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Glen Algar b: 1929

      1930 District 50, Parish, Oswego, New York

      ...................................................... 6 Fannie Mildred Trumbull b: July 13, 1914 in Redfield, Oswego, New York d: Bef. 1991

      1930 District 50, Parish, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 182, Parish, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +Alton Vincent Comstock m: 1930 in Oswego, New York

      ........................................... 5 William Spencer Trumbull b: July 1872 d: March 24, 1943 in Altmar, Oswego, New York

      1930 District 2, Albion, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 136, Albion, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 101, Albion, Oswego, New York

      1900 District 103, Albion, Oswego, New York

      1880 District 229, Amboy, Oswego, New York

      ................................................. +Harriet M. Waite b: April 27, 1876 in Altmar, Oswego, New York m: May 20, 1906 in Altmar, Oswego, New York d: February 11, 1960 in Altmar, Oswego, New York

      1930 District 2, Albion, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 136, Albion, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 101, Albion, Oswego, New York

      1900 District 103, Albion, Oswego, New York

      ...................................................... 6 [17] Gladys Viola Trumbull b: April 16, 1913 in Altmar, Oswego, New York

      1930 District 2, Albion, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 136, Albion, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +[16] Charles Myrul Trumble b: July 06, 1911 in Orwell, New York m: February 27, 1935 in Erie, Pennsylvania, d: February 14, 1969 in Altmar, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 [18] Burne Trumble

      ................................................................. 7 [19] Spencer Trumble

      ................................................................. 7 [20] Infant Trumble

      ...................................................... 6 Harry Russell Trumbull b: September 27, 1914 in Altmar, Oswego, New York d: June 08, 2004

      1930 District 2, Albion, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 136, Albion, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +Norma Edith Thompson b: March 13, 1917 in Merrillsville, New York m: May 02, 1937 in Altmar, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Irene Phyllis Trumbull b: August 17, 1942 in Altmar, Oswego, New York

      ....................................................................... +Raymond Wallace Pappa b: August 04, 1939 in Rome, Oneida, New York m: July 09, 1960 in Williamstown, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................................ 8 Debra Ann Pappa b: May 28, 1961 in Oswego, New York

      ................................................................................... +Arthur Stephen Herrington m: June 11, 1991 in Mexico, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................................ 8 William Harry Pappa b: July 05, 1962 in Oswego, New York

      ................................................................................... +Diane Margo Gorman m: April 05, 1985 in Altmar, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Paul Arthur Trumbull b: January 12, 1938 in Altmar, Oswego, New York

      ........................................... 5 Phoebe J. Trumbull b: 1873

      1930 District 60, Scriba, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 191, Scriba, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 135, Ward 3, Oswego, New York

      1900 District 138, Parish, Oswego, New York

      1880 District 229, Amboy, Oswego, New York

      ................................................. +James A. Johnson b: 1868 in West Amboy, Oswego, New York d: March 25, 1931

      1930 District 60, Scriba, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 191, Scriba, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 135, Ward 3, Oswego, New York

      1900 District 138, Parish, Oswego, New York

      ...................................................... 6 Eugene LeRoy Johnson b: May 1894 d: 1921 in Orwell, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 191, Scriba, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 135, Ward 3, Oswego, New York

      1900 District 138, Parish, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +Hilda B. Clafflin b: 1896 m: January 1918 in New York

      1930 District 1, Albion, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 191, Scriba, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Arnold E. Johnson b: October 1919

      1930 District 1, Albion, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 191, Scriba, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Maralyn H. Johnson b: 1922

      1930 District 1, Albion, Oswego, New York

      ...................................................... 6 Clarabelle Johnson b: June 1895

      1930 District 40, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 172, Ward 5, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 135, Ward 3, Oswego, New York

      1900 District 138, Parish, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +George M. Rehor b: 1895 m: 1913

      1930 District 40, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 172, Ward 5, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Ethel C. Rehor b: 1916

      1930 District 40, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 172, Ward 5, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 George B. Rehor b: 1919

      1930 District 40, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 172, Ward 5, Oswego, New York

      ...................................................... 6 Cora Mae Johnson b: June 1896 in West Amboy, Oswego, New York d: in Scriba, Oswego, New York

      1930 District 60, Scriba, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 165, Ward 2, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 135, Ward 3, Oswego, New York

      1900 District 138, Parish, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +Robert (Albert) Bailey b: 1893 m: 1915

      1930 District 60, Scriba, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 165, Ward 2, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Robert J. Bailey b: 1917

      1930 District 60, Scriba, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 165, Ward 2, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Margurita Bailey b: 1924

      1930 District 60, Scriba, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Albert E Bailey b: 1930

      1930 District 60, Scriba, Oswego, New York

      ...................................................... 6 Raymond J. Johnson b: 1899 in Parish, Oswego, New York d: October 24, 1962

      1920 District 165, Ward 2, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 135, Ward 3, Oswego, New York

      1900 District 138, Parish, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +Marjorie ??

      ...................................................... 6 Charles Johnson b: 1901 in Amboy, Oswego, New York d: 1947 in Syracuse, Onondaga, New York

      1920 District 165, Ward 2, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 135, Ward 3, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +Marjorie ??

      ...................................................... 6 Julia Johnson b: 1903

      1910 District 135, Ward 3, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +James Callen

      ...................................................... 6 Frank L. Johnson b: 1906

      1930 District 60, Scriba, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 191, Scriba, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 135, Ward 3, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +Vera Maribelle King b: 1911

      1930 District 60, Scriba, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Mary Jane Johnson b: May 1930

      1930 District 60, Scriba, Oswego, New York

      ...................................................... 6 Albert Johnson b: 1907

      1920 District 191, Scriba, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 135, Ward 3, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +Evelyn Coe

      ...................................................... 6 Genevieve Johnson b: 1909

      1930 District 19, Fopwler, Saint Lawrence, New York

      1920 District 191, Scriba, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 135, Ward 3, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +Donald Howard King

      1930 District 19, Fopwler, Saint Lawrence, New York

      ........................................... 5 [294] Julia Ann Trumbull b: April 13, 1876 in Amboy, Oswego, New York d: 1953 in Sandy Creek, Oswego, New York

      1930 District 2, Albion, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 136, Albion, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 126, Orwell, Oswego, New York

      1900 District 103, Albion, Oswego, New York

      1880 District 229, Amboy, Oswego, New York

      ................................................. +[293] Hugh Amos Miller b: February 14, 1869 in Altmar, Oswego, New York m: 1892 in Altmar, Oswego, New York d: October 12, 1935 in Altmar, Oswego, New York

      1930 District 2, Albion, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 136, Albion, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 126, Orwell, Oswego, New York

      1900 District 103, Albion, Oswego, New York

      ...................................................... 6 [295] Floyd William Miller b: July 19, 1893 in Altmar, Oswego, New York

      1930 District 2, Albion, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 136, Albion, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 126, Orwell, Oswego, New York

      1900 District 103, Albion, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +[296] Lydia Richardson b: 1902 m: February 20, 1920 in Albion, Oswego, New York

      1930 District 2, Albion, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 [297] Mary Miller b: 1922

      1930 District 2, Albion, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 [298] Hazel Miller b: August 1924

      1930 District 2, Albion, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 [299] Floyd W. Miller b: June 1926

      1930 District 2, Albion, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................

    • Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

      Descendants of John Turnbull

      1 John Turnbull b: 1787 in Possibly Lumley Prish, County Durham, England

      .... +? Murray

      ......... 2 Robert Grace Turnbull b: 1788 in Lumley Parish, County Durham, England d: May 1860 in Sherburne (Chenango), N.Y., aged 73 y

      1850 North Norwich, Chenago, New York

      1840 Norwich, Chenago, New York

      1830 Norwich, Chenago, New York

      1820 Cherry Valley, Otsego, New York

      ............... +Rebecca Huntley b: 1787 in England or New York d: April 04, 1852 in North Norwich (Chenango) N.Y.

      1850 North Norwich, Chenago, New York

      1840 Norwich, Chenago, New York

      1830 Norwich, Chenago, New York

      .................... 3 Allen Turnbull

      1840 Norwich, Chenago, New York

      1830 Norwich, Chenago, New York

      1820 Cherry Valley, Otsego, New York

      .................... 3 Robert Turnbull

      1840 Norwich, Chenago, New York

      1830 Norwich, Chenago, New York

      1820 Cherry Valley, Otsego, New York

      .................... 3 Lovisa Turnbull b: 1817 in New York d: in Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      1840 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1850 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1860 Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      1870 Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      1830 Norwich, Chenago, New York

      1820 Cherry Valley, Otsego, New York

      .......................... +Ichabod Goodfellow b: December 28, 1809 in Manlius, New York m: February 28, 1836 in Manius, New York d: July 30, 1880 in Manlius, New York

      1870 Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      1860 Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      1850 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1840 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      ............................... 4 Robert Goodfellow b: November 1837 d: 1864

      1860, Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1850 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1840 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      ...................................... +Harriet ??

      1860, Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      ........................................... 5 Cynthia Goodfellow b: 1859

      1870 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1860, Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      ........................................... 5 Willard Franklin Goodfellow b. April 1861 New York

      1910 District 61, Ward 10, Troy, Rensselaer, New York

      1900 District 146, Schroeppel, Oswego County, New York

      1880 District 181 Lowville, Onondaga, New York

      1870 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1860, Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      + Harriet

      1910 District 61, Ward 10, Troy, Rensselaer, New York

      ...................................................... 6 Clyde Cornelius Goodfellow b: 1885 d: 1935

      1930 District 162, Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1920 District 141, Fulton Ward 1 Oswego, New York

      1910 District 61, Ward 10, Troy, Rensselaer, New York

      1910 District 61, Ward 10, Troy, Rensselaer, New York

      1900 District 146 Schroeppel, Oswego, New York

      .......................................................... + Deborah North b: 1883 Ireland

      1930 District 162, Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1920 District 141, Fulton Ward 1 Oswego, New York

      1910 District 61, Ward 10, Troy, Rensselaer, New York

      .................................................................. 7 Ruth Goodfellow b: November 1918

      1930 District 162, Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1920 District 141, Fulton Ward 1 Oswego, New York

      .................................................................. 7 Robert M. Goodfellow b: November 1919

      1930 District 162, Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1920 District 141, Fulton Ward 1 Oswego, New York
      ....................................................... 6 Anna M. Goodfellow b: October 1883

      1900 District 146 Schroeppel, Oswego, New York

      ....................................................... 6 ?? Goodfellow

      ....................................................... 6 ?? Goodfellow

      ....................................................... 6 ?? Goodfellow

      ....................................................... 6 ?? Goodfellow

      ....................................................... 6 ?? Goodfellow

      ............................... 4 Rebecca Goodfellow b: June 15, 1839 in Fayettevelle, New York d: December 04, 1916

      1910 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1880 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1870 Ithaca, Thompkins, New York

      1860 Fayetteville, Onondaga, New York

      1850 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1840 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      ...................................... +Charles Monk b: March 23, 1839 m: 1863 d: January 23, 1892

      ........................................... 5 Isora Monk b: 1865 in Manlius, New York d: after 1930

      1930 Pompey, Onondaga, New York

      1920 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1910 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1900 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1880 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1870 Ithaca, Thompkins, New York

      ................................................. +Frank Adsit b: 1863 d: between 1920-1930

      1920 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1910 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1900 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      ..................................................... 6 Child Adsit b: and d: between 1880-1900

      ...................................................... 6 Charlie Adsit b: July 1887

      1900 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      ...................................................... 6 Freddie T. Adsit b: March 1891

      1930 District 119, Syracuse, Onondaga, New York

      1920 District 187, Ward 13, Syracuse, Onondaga, New York

      1910 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1900 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      .........................................................+Ethel M. Morris b.1889

      1930 District 119, Syracuse, Onondaga, New York

      1920 District 187, Ward 13, Syracuse, Onondaga, New York

      ............................................................... 7 Morris F. Adsit b. 1919

      1930 District 119, Syracuse, Onondaga, New York

      1920 District 187, Ward 13, Syracuse, Onondaga, New York

      ....................................................... 6 Viola M. Adsit b: May 1892

      1920 District 236, Van Buren, Onondaga, New York (Viola M. Coe (could be her) or

      1920 District 74, Manlius, Onondaga, New York (Viola McDrunid)

      1910 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1900 Manilus, Onondaga, New York\

      ........................................................+ Elbert H. Coe b. 1894

      1920 District 236, Van Buren, Onondaga, New York (Viola M. Coe (could be her)

      .................................................................... 7 Richard H. Coe b. 1919

      or

      .......................................................+ Frank McDrunid

      1920 District 74, Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      ................................................................ 7 Viva McDrunid

      1920 District 74, Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      .................................................................. 7 Dorothy McDrunid

      1920 District 74, Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      .................................................................. 7 Lewis McDrunid

      1920 District 74, Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      ...................................................... 6 Pearl Adsit b: June 1895

      1920 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1910 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1900 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      ...........................................................+ Albert C. Nichols b. 1896

      1920 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      ................................................................... 7 Charles A. Nichols b. 1914

      1920 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      ................................................................... 7 Eden M. Nichols b. 1916

      1920 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      ................................................................... 7 Thomas A. Nichols b. 1918

      1920 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      ....................................................... 6 Velma M. Adsit b: 1902

      1930 District 162, Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      1920 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1910 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      ...........................................................+Arthur S. Nash b. 1900

      1930 District 162, Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      ....................................................... 6 Archibald Adsit b: 1904

      1930 Pompey, Onondaga, New York

      1920 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1910 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      .............................................................. +Reba ? b: 1905

      1930 Pompey, Onondaga, New York

      .................................................................... 7 Loraine Adsit b: 1927

      1930 Pompey, Onondaga, New York

      .................................................................... 7 Ronald Adsit b: 1928

      1930 Pompey, Onondaga, New York

      ........................................... 5 Willard Monk b: June 1868

      1930 District 117, Syracuse, Onondaga, New York

      1920 District 187, Ward 13, Syracuse, Onondaga New York

      1910 District 156, Ward 13, Syracuse, Onondaga, New York

      1900 District 63, Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      1880 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1870 Ithaca, Thompkins, New York

      ................................................+Florence Karkin b. May 1864

      1930 District 117, Syracuse, Onondaga, New York

      1920 District 187, Ward 13, Syracuse, Onondaga New York

      1910 District 156, Ward 13, Syracuse, Onondaga, New York

      1900 District 63, Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      ........................................... 5 Frederick F. Monk b: 1872

      1880 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1900 District 108, Columbia Barracks, Cuba, Miltary and Naval Forces

      1910 District 107, Ward 3, Syracuse, Onondaga, New York

      1920 District 145, Ward 7, Syracuse, Onondaga, New York

      1930 District 38, Syracuse, Onondaga, New york

      ................................................+ Ola ?? b. 1886

      1930 District 38, Syracuse, Onondaga, New york

      1920 District 145, Ward 7, Syracuse, Onondaga, New York

      1910 District 107, Ward 3, Syracuse, Onondaga, New York

      ........................................... 5 Clara Monk b: 1877

      1880 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      ........................................... 5 ? Monk

      ............................... 4 Wesley Goodfellow b: February 02, 1843 in Fayetteville, Pompey Twp., Onondaga County, New York d: March 12, 1906 in St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      1900 Brant, Saginaw, Michigan

      1880 Brant, Saginaw, Michigan

      1870 Manlius, Onondaga, Michigan

      1860 Manlius, Onondaga, Michigan

      1850 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      ...................................... +Sarah Angeline Bartholomew b: January 30, 1842 in Manlius, Onondaga, New York m: July 03, 1866 d: March 31, 1903 in St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      1900 Brant, Saginaw, Michigan

      1880 Brant, Saginaw, Michigan

      1870 Manlius, Onondaga, Michigan

      ........................................... 5 Nelson Cyrenus Goodfellow b: May 01, 1867 in Fayetteville, New York d: January 08, 1936 in Midland, Michigan

      1930 District 13, Midland, Michigan

      1920 District 261, Ward 1, Midland, Michigan

      1910 District 29, Brant, Saginaw, Michigan

      1880 Brant, Saginaw, Michigan

      1870 Manlius, Onondaga, Michigan

      ................................................. +Iheh Yascolt Nellie Pease Drysdale b: August 04, 1880 in Deefield, Michigan d: April 20, 1946 in Midland, Michigan

      1930 District 13, Midland, Michigan

      1920 District 261, Ward 1, Midland, Michigan

      1910 District 29, Brant, Saginaw, Michigan

      ...................................................... 6 Leila May Goodfellow b: February 11, 1910 in Brant, Michigan

      1930 District 13, Midland, Michigan

      1920 District 261, Ward 1, Midland, Michigan

      1910 District 29, Brant, Saginaw, Michigan

      ............................................................ +Leslie Ernest Wallace b: March 12, 1907 in Brant, Michigan m: May 06, 1930 in Midland, Michigan d: March 24, 1958 in Midland, Michigan

      ................................................................. 7 Leslie Ernest Wallace b: January 30, 1933 in Midland, Michigan

      ....................................................................... +Joanna Sonnenburg b: February 18, 1938 in Mason, Michigna m: October 06, 1952

      ............................................................................ 8 Roderick Darwin Wallace b: November 24, 1953

      ............................................................................ 8 Jaqueline Patricia Wallace b: May 17, 1956

      ............................................................................ 8 Christopher Carey Wallace b: March 31, 1959

      ................................................................. 7 Ilah Patricia Wallace b: February 10, 1936

      ....................................................................... +Richard Chadderdon m: December 10, 1960 in Midland, Michigan

      ............................................................................ 8 ? Chadderdon

      ............................................................................ 8 ? Chadderdon

      ...................................................... 6 Ilah Goodfellow b: October 02, 1913 in Brant, Michigan

      1930 District 13, Midland, Michigan

      1920 District 261, Ward 1, Midland, Michigan

      ............................................................ +Cicil Yascolt b: February 11, 1912 m: October 05, 1933 d: 1958 in Midland, Michigan

      ................................................................. 7 Stephen Yascolt b: March 12, 1949

      ....................................................................... +Muriel Hauri m: 1961 in Midland, Michigan

      ................................................................. 7 Mary Margaret Yascolt b: January 12, 1948

      ................................................................. 7 Paul Joseph Yascolt b: August 21, 1952 in Midland, Michigan

      ...................................................... 6 Mildred Ann Goodfellow b: May 21, 1916 d: August 25, 1916 in Midland, Michigan

      ........................................... *2nd Wife of [1] Nelson Cyrenus Goodfellow:

      ................................................. +?

      ........................................... *3rd Wife of [1] Nelson Cyrenus Goodfellow:

      ................................................. +Minerva ?? b: 1885 d: November 07, 1905

      ........................................... *4th Wife of [1] Nelson Cyrenus Goodfellow:

      ................................................. +Minnie Trumble m: 1892

      ...................................................... 6 Minerva Goodfellow b: April 16, 1893 d: June 10, 1909 in St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      ........................................... 5 Mereva Goodfellow b: 1872 in Manlius, New York d: in Brant, Michigan

      1880 Brant, Saginaw, Michigan

      ........................................... 5 Lovica Goodfellow b: October 19, 1875 in Syracuse/Manlius, Onondaga, New York d: January 07, 1948 in St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      1930 St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      1920 St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      1910 Swan Creek, Saginaw, Michigan

      1900 Swan Creek, Saginaw, Michigan

      1880 Brant, Saginaw, Michigan

      ................................................. +George Edgar Stout b: September 10, 1868 in New Haven, Shiawassee Co., Michigan m: May 01, 1895 in St. Charles/Brant, Saginaw Co., Michigan d: January 08, 1950 in St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      1930 St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      1920 St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      1910 Swan Creek, Saginaw, Michigan

      1900 Swan Creek, Saginaw, Michigan

      ...................................................... 6 Wesley Edward Stout b: April 17, 1907 in Brant Twp. Michigan d: August 16, 1953 in Midland County, Michigan

      1930 St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      1920 St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      1910 Swan Creek, Saginaw, Michigan

      ............................................................ +Dorothy Marshall b: December 11, 1911 in Deward, Michigan m: February 25, 1929 in Midland, Michigan d: August 02, 1979 in Midland County, Michigan

      ................................................................. 7 [2] Helen Lovica Stout b: February 12, 1933 in Midland, Michigan

      ....................................................................... +Harold Vernon Griswald b: May 13, 1929 in Geneva Twp, Midland County, Michigan m: May 01, 1954 d: June 25, 1975

      ................................................................. *2nd Husband of [2] Helen Lovica Stout:

      ....................................................................... +Howard Allen Griswald b: May 05, 1931 in Midland County, Michigan m: February 26, 1977 in North Bradley Church of God

      ................................................................. 7 Wilma Dorotht Stout b: April 06, 1929 in Midland, Michigan

      ....................................................................... +Marvin Griswold m: July 22, 1949 in Angola, Indiana

      ................................................................. 7 Kathleen Rose Stout b: May 09, 1931 in Midland, Michigan

      ....................................................................... +Jack Arthur Hale m: August 28, 1948 in Midland, Michigan

      ................................................................. 7 Patricia Marie Stout b: May 01, 1940 in Midland, Michigan

      ....................................................................... +Dale Russell Altman m: March 10, 1956 in Midland, Michigan

      ................................................................. 7 Priscilla Ann Stout b: November 27, 1941 in Midland, Michigan

      ....................................................................... +Lee Utter m: June 07, 1958 in Midland, Michigan

      ................................................................. 7 [3] Barbara June Stout b: June 07, 1943 in Midland, Michigan

      ....................................................................... +James Maideds m: September 22, 1961 in Midland, Michigan

      ................................................................. *2nd Husband of [3] Barbara June Stout:

      ....................................................................... +Grady Derryberry m: March 28, 1964

      ................................................................. 7 Richard Wesley Stout b: March 10, 1930 d: March 11, 1930 in Midland, Michigan

      ................................................................. 7 John Edgar Stout b: July 02, 1935 in Midland, Michigan d: August 29, 1935 in Midland, Michigan

      ...................................................... 6 Lulu May Stout b: April 14, 1896 in Brant, Michigan d: May 01, 1928 in St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      1920 St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      1910 Swan Creek, Saginaw, Michigan

      1900 Swan Creek, Saginaw, Michigan

      ...................................................... 6 Eva Henrietta. Stout b: June 02, 1910 in Brant/Garfield, Michigan d: June 29, 2002 in St. Louis, Michigan

      1920 St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      ............................................................ +Raymond McCann b: May 22, 1907 in Bay County Michigan m: 1951 d: April 22, 1976 in St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      ................................................................. 7 Joyce McCann

      ....................................................................... +Gerald E. Short

      ............................................................................ 8 Ann Short d. November 19, 1963 in Saginaw, Michigan buried: Ridgelawn Cemetery

      ...................................................... *2nd Husband of Eva Henrietta. Stout:

      ............................................................ +Edwin James Palmer m: 1932 in St. Charles, Saginaw Co., Michigan d: 1945

      ................................................................. 7 Robert Palmer

      ............................................................................ 8 Raymond Palmer

      ................................................................. 7 William Palmer

      ....................................................................... +Marylin ??

      ................................................................. 7 Chuck Palmer

      ....................................................................... +Carol ??

      ................................................................. 7 James Palmer

      ....................................................................... +Pat ??

      ................................................................. 7 Dennis Palmer

      ....................................................................... +Janice ??

      ...................................................... 6 Sarah Angela Stout b: November 25, 1903 in Brant/St. Louis, Michigan d: August 14, 1983 in St. Louis, Michigan

      1930 District 63, St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      1920 St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      1910 Swan Creek, Saginaw, Michigan

      ............................................................ +Harry Lister b: March 03, 1901 in Crook, Durham, England m: September 10, 1924 d: March 22, 1974 in Saginaw, Michigan

      1930 District 63, St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      ................................................................. 7 Donene Lister b. 1928

      1930 District 63, St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      ................................................................. 7 Arlene G Lister b. 1926

      1930 District 63, St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      ..................................................................... +David Basner

      ................................................................ 7 Inez E. Lister b. 1927

      1930 District 63, St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      ..................................................................... + Donald Graham

      ................................................................. 7 Dale Lister

      ..................................................................... +Marion

      ................................................................. 7 Joseph H Lister b: May 16, 1930 St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan d: May 26, 1996, St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      ........................................................................+Donna Fries

      ........................................................................... 8 Diane Lister

      ................................................................................ +Martin Starke

      ......................................................................................... 9 Jason Starke

      ......................................................................................... 9 Carrie Starke

      ............................................................................ 8 Joanne Lister

      ..................................................................................+Tom Eggebrecht

      .......................................................................................... 9 Shannon Eggebrecht

      .......................................................................................... 9 Kristen Eggebrecht

      .......................................................................................... 9 Katie Eggebrecht

      ............................................................................. 8 Lisa Lister

      ................................................................................... +Mark Marsden

      .......................................................................................... 9 Jenna Marsden

      ............................................................................. 8 Larry Lister d. November 1985

      ...................................................... 6 ??ley Stout b: August 03, 1920 in St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan d: August 03, 1920 in St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      ........................................... 5 Maude (Mandy) Kitty Goodfellow b: December 18, 1884 in Brant, Michigan d: July 17, 1928 in St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      1900 District 25, Brant, Saginaw, Michigan

      1920 District 215, St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      1900 Brant, Saginaw, Michigan

      ................................................. +Manford Varney b: April 11, 1880 in Oakley, Michigan m: April 17, 1909 in Brant, Saginaw, Michigan d: May 24, 1959 in Saginaw, Michigan

      1920 District 215, St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      ...................................................... 6 Sylvia Varney b. 1904

      1930 District 33, Saginaw, Michigan

      1920 District 215, St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      ...................................................... 6 William Varney b: 1913 d: 1913 in Stillborn

      ...................................................... 6 Cora Anna Varney b: March 30, 1910 in Montrose, Michigan d: October 14, 1999 in Frankenmuth, Michigan

      1930 District 11, Chapin, Saginaw, Michigan

      1920 District 215, St. Charles, Saginaw, Michigan

      ............................................................ +Theodore R. Scoon b: August 01, 1920 in Engadine, Michigan m: September 01, 1934 in Saginaw, Michigan d: March 25, 1980 in Saginaw, Michigan

      ................................................................. 7 Sylvia Ilene Scoon b: January 12, 1938 in Saginaw, Michigan

      ....................................................................... +Richard Dale Maoreau b: July 10, 1934 in Detroit, Michigan m: September 21, 1963 in Saginaw, Michigan

      ............................................................................ 8 Richard Dale Maoreau b: September 21, 1964 in Saginaw, Michigan

      ............................................................................ 8 Daniel Maoreau b: December 19, 1965 in Saginaw, Michigan

      ............................................................................ 8 Scott A. Maoreau b: February 28, 1974 in Saginaw, Michigan

      ................................................................. 7 Avis Marie Scoon b: November 28, 1940 in Saginaw, Michigan

      ....................................................................... +Garner Leach b: December 27, 1936 in Saginaw, Michigan m: July 22, 1961 in Saginaw, Michigan

      ............................................................................ 8 Brian Leach b: January 25, 1966 in Saginaw, Michigan

      ............................................................................ 8 Melissa Leach b: April 26, 1968

      ...................................................... *2nd Husband of [5] Cora Anna Varney:

      ............................................................ +Theodore Scoon m: September 07, 1934 in Saginaw, Michigan

      ........................................... 5 Robert Goodfellow b: Bet. 1880 - 1883 in Brant, Michigan d: in Brant, Michigan

      1930 District 9, Fenton, Genesee, Michigan

      ............................... 4 Peter P. Goodfellow b: March 25, 1847

      1860 Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      1850 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      ...................................... +Catherine Phillips M. 1869

      ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

      ............................... 4 Mary K. Goodfellow b: 1849

      1850 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      ............................... 4 Ichabod (Jacob) Goodfellow b: May 10, 1850 d. 1898

      1880 District 181, Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      1870 Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      1860 Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      1850 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      .....................................+ Susie ? b. 1858

      1880 District 181, Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      1870 Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      ............................................ 5 Willie Goodfellow b. June 1877

      1900 District 146, Schroeppel, Oswego, New Yor

      1880 District 181, Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      ............................... 4 Esther Goodfellow b: May 14, 1853 d: 1939

      1880 District 181, Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      1870 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1860 Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      ...................................... +John W. Pike b: March 1853 or 1857 d: 1929

      ........................................... 5 Elizabeth Pike b: May 1888

      ........................................... 5 Clara May Pike b: March 1884

      ........................................... 5 Leon Pike b: November 1889

      .......................................... 5 Manford Pike b: March 1892

      .......................................... 5 Herbert Pike b: June 1893

      .......................................... 5 Frank Pike b: 1886 d: February 1887

      .......................................... 5 Clara May Pike b: March 1884

      ............................... 4 Manford M. Goodfellow b: January 08, 1855 d: February 24, 1932

      1920 District 132, Ward 12, Toledo, Lucas, Ohio

      1910 District 29, Brant, Saginaw, Michigan

      1900 District 103, Toledo, Lucas, Ohio

      1880 District 191, Pompey, Onondaga, New York

      1870 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      1860 Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      ...................................... +Sarah Martin

      1900 District 103, Toledo, Lucas, Ohio

      ................................................ 5 Lillian Goodfellow b. October 1891

      1900 District 103, Toledo, Lucas, Ohio

      .......................................................+ ? Martin or Harlin

      ............................... *2nd Wife of [6] Manford M. Goodfellow:

      ...................................... +Almina ?? b: June 06, 1872 m: in Toleto, Ohio d: May 29, 1921 in Toleto, Ohio

      ............................... 4 Ezra Goodfellow b: October 21, 1857 d: September 10, 1902

      1900 District 37, Swan Creek, Saginaw, Michigan

      1880 District 116, Milan, Erie, Ohio

      1860 Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      1870 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      ...................................... +Kitty Whitney b. January 1840

      1900 District 37, Swan Creek, Saginaw, Michigan

      1880 District 116, Milan, Erie, Ohio

      ........................................... 5 Albert M. Balch b. August 1881 (Adopted child)

      ............................... 4 Luther N. Goodfellow (Twin) b: December 31, 1858

      1930 District 133, Toledo, Lucas, Ohio

      1920 District 127, Ward 11, Toledo, Lucas, Ohio

      1910 District 139, Ward 11, Toledo, Ohio

      1900 District 108, Toledo, Lucas, Ohio

      1860 Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      1870 Manilus, Onondaga, New York

      ...................................... +Ellen Currie

      1930 District 133, Toledo, Lucas, Ohio

      1920 District 127, Ward 11, Toledo, Lucas, Ohio

      1910 District 139, Ward 11, Toledo, Ohio

      1900 District 108, Toledo, Lucas, Ohio

      ............................................. 5 Fannie G. Goodfellow b. April 1884

      1930 District 242, Toledo, Lucas, Ohio

      1920 District 131, Ward 12, Toledo, Lucas, Ohio

      1910 District 139, Ward 11, Toledo, Ohio

      1900 District 108, Toledo, Lucas, Ohio

      ................................................... + Frank Puhl

      1930 District 242, Toledo, Lucas, Ohio

      1920 District 131, Ward 12, Toledo, Lucas, Ohio

      1910 District 139, Ward 11, Toledo, Ohio

      ............................................................. 4 Betty Jane Puhl b. 1914

      1930 District 242, Toledo, Lucas, Ohio

      1920 District 131, Ward 12, Toledo, Lucas, Ohio

      .............................................. 5 Myrtle B. Goodfellow b. June 1888

      1900 District 108, Toledo, Lucas, Ohio

      ............................... 4 Cynthia Goodfellow b: December 19, 1851 d: July 29, 1855

      1870 Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      1860 Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      ............................... 4 Willard F. Goodfellow b: April 06, 1860 d: 1928

      1910 District 61, Ward 10, Troy, Rensselaer, New York

      1900 District 146, Schroeppel, Oswego, New York

      1880 District 181, Lowville, Onondaga, New York

      1870 Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      ...................................... +Harriet Elvendorf

      1910 District 61, Ward 10, Troy, Rensselaer, New York

      1900 District 146, Schroeppel, Oswego, New York

      1880 District 181, Lowville, Onondaga, New York

      1870 Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      ........................................... 5 Anna M. Goodfellow b. October 1883

      1900 District 146, Schroeppel, Oswego, New York

      ........................................... 5 Clyde C. Goodfellow

      1930 District 162, Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      1920 District 141, Ward 1, Fulton, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 61, Ward 10, Troy, Rensselaer, New York

      1900 District 146, Schroeppel, Oswego, New York

      +Deborah North b. 1884

      1930 District 162, Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      1920 District 141, Ward 1, Fulton, Oswego, New York

      ...................................................... 6 Robert M. Goodfellow b. 1920

      1930 District 162, Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      1920 District 141, Ward 1, Fulton, Oswego, New York

      ...................................................... 6 Ruth Goodfellow b. 1918

      1930 District 162, Manlius, Onondaga, New York

      1920 District 141, Ward 1, Fulton, Oswego, New York

      ............................... 4 Phebe Goodfellow b: July 22, 1845 d: February 05, 1846

      1880 District 181, Lowville, Onondaga, New York

      ............................... 4 Lucy Goodfellow (twin) b: December 31, 1858 d: November 29, 1859

      ............................... 4 Rosaltha Goodfellow b: 1861 in Manlius, New York

      1900 District 99, Hanover, Chautauqua, New York

      ...................................... +Carleton Livermore

      1900 District 99, Hanover, Chautauqua, New York

      ........................................... 5 Carleton Livermore b. January 1874

      1900 District 99, Hanover, Chautauqua, New York

      ...............................................+ Jenett A. ? b. August 1879

      1900 District 99, Hanover, Chautauqua, New York

      ........................................... 5 Anna Livermore b. December 1884

      1900 District 99, Hanover, Chautauqua, New York

      Start Here with adding census

      .................... 3 George Turnbul/ Trumbull b: 1819 d: January 12, 1895 in West Amboy, Oswego, New York

      1860 North Norwich, Chenago, New York

      1870 North Norwich, Chenango, New York

      .......................... +?

      .................... *2nd Wife of [7] George Turnbul/ Trumbull:

      .......................... +?

      .................... *3rd Wife of [7] George Turnbul/ Trumbull:

      .......................... +Mary Etta Richardson b: 1829 in North Norwich, Chenango Co., New York m: 1841 in North Norwich, Chenango Co., New York

      1860 North Norwich, Chenago, New York

      ............................... 4 George Washington Trumbull b: February 24, 1842 in North Norwich, Chenago County, New York d: June 05, 1916 in Altmar, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 101, Albion, Oswego, New York

      1890 Parish, Oswego, New York

      1880 District 229, Amboy, Oswego, New York

      1870 North Norwich, Chenango, New York

      1860 North Norwich, Chenago, New York

      ...................................... +Roxana Richardson b: 1842 in Albion, Oswego, New York m: 1907 d: March 04, 1894 in West Amboy, Oswego, New York

      1880 District 229, Amboy, Oswego, New York

      1870 North Norwich, Chenango, New York

      ........................................... 5 Izora M. (Ida) Trumbull b: 1865 in West Amboy, Oswego, New York d: December 15, 1929 in New York

      1920 District 182, Parish, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 149, Parish, Oswego, New York

      1900 district 104, Amboy, Oswego, New York

      1880 District 229, Amboy, Oswego, New York

      1870 North Norwich, Chenango, New York

      ................................................. +Rueben Egbert Ware b: 1861 in Oswego, New York. m: 1879 d: February 12, 1932

      1930 District 29, New Haven , Oswego, New York

      1920 District 182, Parish, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 149, Parish, Oswego, New York

      1900 district 104, Amboy, Oswego, New York

      ...................................................... 6 George Sylvester Ware b: March 25, 1882 in Amboy, Oswego, New York d: December 1882

      1900 district 104, Amboy, Oswego, New York

      ...................................................... 6 Grace J. Ware b: March 1886

      1900 district 104, Amboy, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +? Seymour

      ...................................................... 6 Clara V. Ware b: October 1890

      1900 district 104, Amboy, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +Merritt A. Russell

      ................................................................. 7 Roy M, Russell b: 1914

      ................................................................. 7 Norris A. Russell b: 1916

      ................................................................. 7 Roger L. Russell b: 1918

      1930 District 29, New Haven , Oswego, New York

      ...................................................... 6 Claude Egbert Ware b: May 21, 1891 in Orwell, New York d: 1964 in Oswego, New York.

      1930 District 60, Scriba, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 182, Parish, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 149, Parish, Oswego, New York

      1900 district 104, Amboy, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +Adelia Mary Richardson b: February 03, 1890 in Albion, Oswego, New York m: August 05, 1923 in Pulaski, Oswego, New York d: April 14, 1957 in Oswego, New York.

      1930 District 60, Scriba, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Vernon Ware b: 1926 in Richland, Oswego, New York d: 1927 in Oswego, New York.

      ................................................................. 7 Claude Ware b: August 17, 1927 in Richland, Oswego, New York

      1930 District 60, Scriba, Oswego, New York

      ....................................................................... +Beverly Mae Flower b: July 29, 1930 in Oswego, Oswego, New York m: October 31, 1947 in Alton, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................................ 8 Richard James Ware b: March 17, 1959 in Buffalo, New York d: November 23, 1991

      ................................................................................... +Becki Stone

      ............................................................................ 8 Tina Lou Ware b: June 12, 1960 in Syracuse, Onandago, New York

      ................................................................................... +Douglas Knight

      ............................................................................ 8 Timothy Edward Ware b: February 03, 1971 in Oswego, New York

      ................................................................................... +Beverly Clark m: September 24, 1994

      ...................................................... 6 Fred V. Ware b: February 12, 1898 d: October 26, 1962 in New Haven, Oswego, New York.

      1930 District 29, New Haven , Oswego, New York

      1920 District 182, Parish, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 149, Parish, Oswego, New York

      1900 district 104, Amboy, Oswego, New York

      ...................................................... 6 Mary Ware b. 1902

      1920 District 182, Parish, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 149, Parish, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +William Turnbull

      ................................................................. 7 Richard Turnbull

      ................................................................. 7 Donald Turnbull

      ................................................................. 7 Geraldine Turnbull

      ...................................................... 6 Lloyd Ware b: May 05, 1903 in New Haven, Oswego, New York d: October 1977 in New Haven, Oswego, New York

      1930 District 29, New Haven , Oswego, New York

      1920 District 182, Parish, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 149, Parish, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +Margaret ?? m: June 01, 1925 in Scriba, New York

      ...................................................... 6 Raymond A. Ware b: June 17, 1905 in Amboy, Oswego, New York

      1930 District 29, New Haven, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 182, Parish, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 149, Parish, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +Mabel Mason b: April 01, 1907 in Albion, Oswego, New York m: August 26, 1925 in Fulton, Oswego, New York d: April 14, 1985

      1930 District 29, New Haven, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 James R. Ware

      1930 District 29, New Haven, Oswego, New York

      ....................................................................... +Giesla Batz

      ............................................................................ 8 Jeanie Ware

      ................................................................................... +? Jacobson

      ................................................................. 7 [8] Harold R. Ware

      ....................................................................... +Elizabeth La May

      ............................................................................ 8 Thomas Ware

      ............................................................................ 8 Julie Ware

      ................................................................................... +? Mason

      ............................................................................ 8 Debbie Ware

      ................................................................................... +? McConkey

      ................................................................. *2nd Wife of [8] Harold R. Ware:

      ....................................................................... +Grace Leary

      ................................................................. 7 [9] Lois Ware

      ....................................................................... +Gerald Coe

      ............................................................................ 8 Patti Coe

      ................................................................................... +? Powers

      ............................................................................ 8 Bonnie Coe

      ................................................................................... +? Solazzo

      ............................................................................ 8 Betty Coe

      ................................................................. *2nd Husband of [9] Lois Ware:

      ....................................................................... +Melvin Haynes

      ............................................................................ 8 Randy Haynes

      ............................................................................ 8 Michele Haynes

      ................................................................................... +? Le Beruf

      ............................................................................ 8 Melvin T. Haynes

      ................................................................. 7 Lloyd G. Ware

      ....................................................................... +Arreta Toline

      ............................................................................ 8 Marvel Ware

      ................................................................................... +? Burdick

      ............................................................................ 8 Reginald Ware

      ............................................................................ 8 Laurie Ware

      ................................................................................... +? Gervaise

      ................................................................. 7 Gordon P. Ware

      ....................................................................... +Dawn Eloe

      ............................................................................ 8 Terry Ware

      ............................................................................ 8 Pam Ware

      ................................................................................... +? Thompson

      ............................................................................ 8 Michael Ware

      ............................................................................ 8 Kim Ware

      ................................................................................... +? La Turney

      ................................................................. 7 [10] Phyllis Irene Ware

      ....................................................................... +James Kerfien m: August 02, 1958

      ............................................................................ 8 Leesa Marie Kerfien b: May 02, 1959

      ................................................................................... +? Hartz

      ............................................................................ 8 Valerie Lynn Kerfien b: December 07, 1960

      ................................................................................... +? Hoey

      ............................................................................ 8 James H. Kerfien b: 1963

      ................................................................. *2nd Husband of [10] Phyllis Irene Ware:

      ....................................................................... +Edward John Kirk m: April 22, 1971

      ............................................................................ 8 William Howard Kirk b: February 19, 1964

      ............................................................................ 8 Deborah Lynn Kirk b: June 09, 1968

      ................................................................. 7 Elinora Ware

      ....................................................................... +Gerald C. Buskey

      ............................................................................ 8 Randy Buskey

      ............................................................................ 8 Jerry Buskey

      ............................................................................ 8 Denise Buskey

      ................................................................................... +? Denny

      ............................................................................ 8 Tammy Buskey

      ................................................................................... +? Solazzo

      ............................................................................ 8 Danny Buskey

      ............................................................................ 8 Rodney Buskey

      ............................................................................ 8 Ryan Buskey

      ...................................................... 6 Cora Ware b: 1913

      1930 District 29, New Haven, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +Earl Mason

      1930 District 29, New Haven, Oswego, New York

      ........................................... 5 Mary Matilda Trumbull b: September 10, 1867 in North Norwich, Chenago County, New York d: April 03, 1887

      1880 District 229, Amboy, Oswego, New York

      1870 North Norwich, Chenango, New York

      ................................................. +Frances H. Everson b: 1860 m: 1881 in Amboy, Oswego, New York d: 1945

      ........................................... 5 George Henry Trumbull b: April 1870 d: 1946

      1930 District 50, Parish, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 182, Parish, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 150, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      1900 District 104, Amboy, Oswego, New York

      1880 District 229, Amboy, Oswego, New York

      1870 North Norwich, Chenango, New York

      ................................................. +Alza Victoria Cummins b: April 1875 in West Amboy, Oswego, New York d: April 09, 1930

      1930 District 50, Parish, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 182, Parish, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 150, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      1900 District 104, Amboy, Oswego, New York

      ...................................................... 6 [11] Rosa May Trumbull b: September 1890 in Oswego, New York. d: in Syracuse, Onondaga, New York

      1930 District 30, Orwell, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 197, Williamstown, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 150, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      1900 District 104, Amboy, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +?? Warren

      ................................................................. 7 Harold Warren b: 1908

      1920 District 197, Williamstown, Oswego, New York

      ...................................................... *2nd Husband of [11] Rosa May Trumbull:

      ............................................................ +William Henry Britton b: 1881 m: 1913 in Oswego, New York

      1930 District 30, Orwell, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 197, Williamstown, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Mary Britton b: 1912

      1920 District 197, Williamstown, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Willimina Britton b: 1915

      1930 District 30, Orwell, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 197, Williamstown, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Viola Britton b: 1916

      1930 District 30, Orwell, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 197, Williamstown, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 William Britton b: 1918

      1930 District 30, Orwell, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 197, Williamstown, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Ada Britton b: 1922

      1930 District 30, Orwell, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Seymour Britton b: 1924

      1930 District 30, Orwell, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Foy Britton b: 1926

      1930 District 30, Orwell, Oswego, New York

      ...................................................... 6 Ira Hugh Trumbull b: March 28, 1892 in Parish, Oswego, New York d: December 30, 1967 in Syracuse, Onondaga, New York

      1930 District 51, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 183, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 150, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      1900 District 104, Amboy, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +Blanch Alva Lago b: January 13, 1898 in Redfield, Oswego, New York m: June 24, 1915 in Redfield, Oswego, New York d: March 12, 1967 in Pulaski, Oswego, New York

      1930 District 51, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 183, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 William Trumbull b: 1916 in Oswego, New York

      1930 District 51, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 183, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      ....................................................................... +Irene Wilkinson m: in Amboy, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Aleta Trumbull b: 1918

      1930 District 51, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 183, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Marion Trumbull b: April 1919 in Oswego, New York

      1930 District 51, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 183, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      ....................................................................... +Paul Wadsworth

      ................................................................. 7 Iris Trumbull b: 1925

      1930 District 51, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      ....................................................................... +Kenneth Stockwell

      ................................................................. 7 Eunise Trumbull b: 1927

      1930 District 51, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Ester Trumbull b: 1929

      1930 District 51, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      ....................................................................... +George Shaw

      ................................................................. 7 Charles Hugh Trumbull b: 1933 in Altmar, Oswego, New York

      ....................................................................... +Rachel Betty Defraine b: 1934 in Morrisville, Lamoille, Vermont m: August 31, 1954 in South Royalton, Windsor, Co., Vermont

      ............................................................................ 8 ? Trumbull

      ............................................................................ 8 ? Trumbull

      ................................................................. 7 Joyce Trumbull

      ....................................................................... +? Gilbert

      ................................................................. 7 Caroline Trumbull

      ....................................................................... +Edward Warren

      ................................................................. 7 Ira Trumbull

      ................................................................. 7 [14] Arlene Isabelle Trumble b: 1921 in Albion, Oswego, New York d: 1975 in Altmar, Oswego, New York

      ....................................................................... +[13] William Foy Trumbull b: December 01, 1908 in Redfield, Oswego, New York m: January 21, 1942 in Altmar, Oswego, New York d: September 25, 1968 in Altmar, Oswego, New York

      ...................................................... 6 Bertha A. Trumbull b: May 11, 1899 in New York d: 1980 in Williamstown, Oswego, New York

      1930 District 65, Williamstown, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 183, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 150, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      1900 District 104, Amboy, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +Frederick Helbock b: April 10, 1895 m: November 26, 1918 in Florence, NY d: October 12, 1960 in Williamstown, Oswego, New York

      1930 District 65, Williamstown, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 183, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Catherine P. Helbock b: 1921

      1930 District 65, Williamstown, Oswego, New York

      ....................................................................... +John J. Bryant

      ................................................................. 7 Robert P. Helbock b: 1925

      1930 District 65, Williamstown, Oswego, New York

      ...................................................... 6 Milo Henry Trumbull b: April 01, 1896 in Amboy, Oswego, New York d: October 25, 1958 in Syracuse, Onondaga, New York

      1930 District 27, Osceola, Lewis, New York

      1910 District 150, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      1900 District 104, Amboy, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +Emma Lyle Jenkins b: May 11, 1899 in Oswego, New York. m: January 05, 1920 in Amboy, Oswego, New York d: April 04, 1975 in Hastings, Oswego, New York

      1930 District 27, Osceola, Lewis, New York

      ................................................................. 7 George Stewart Trumbull b: June 12, 1922 in Amboy, Oswego, New York

      1930 District 27, Osceola, Lewis, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Dorothea May Trumbull b: 1932 in West Amboy, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Carl M Trumbull b: 1924

      1930 District 27, Osceola, Lewis, New York

      ................................................................. 7 [12] Ruth Alza Trumbull b: April 11, 1930 in Williamstown, Oswego, New York

      ....................................................................... +?? Grabast

      ................................................................. *2nd Husband of [12] Ruth Alza Trumbull:

      ....................................................................... +Stephen Parry b: April 09, 1927 in Syracuse, Onandago, New York m: July 26, 1950 in Fairbanks, Alaska

      ............................................................................ 8 Lisa Parry

      ...................................................... 6 Pearl Alice Trumbull b: August 20, 1903 in Redfield, Oswego, New York d: October 03, 1970 in Constantia, Oswego, New York

      1930 District 50, Parish, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 182, Parish, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 150, Redfield, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +Glen Rufus Algar b: 1902 m: December 24, 1920

      1930 District 50, Parish, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Stanley Algar b: 1921

      1930 District 50, Parish, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Irene Algar b: 1923

      1930 District 50, Parish, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Rosella Algar b: 1925

      1930 District 50, Parish, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Glen Algar b: 1929

      1930 District 50, Parish, Oswego, New York

      ...................................................... 6 Fannie Mildred Trumbull b: July 13, 1914 in Redfield, Oswego, New York d: Bef. 1991

      1930 District 50, Parish, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 182, Parish, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +Alton Vincent Comstock m: 1930 in Oswego, New York

      ........................................... 5 William Spencer Trumbull b: July 1872 d: March 24, 1943 in Altmar, Oswego, New York

      1930 District 2, Albion, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 136, Albion, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 101, Albion, Oswego, New York

      1900 District 103, Albion, Oswego, New York

      1880 District 229, Amboy, Oswego, New York

      ................................................. +Harriet M. Waite b: April 27, 1876 in Altmar, Oswego, New York m: May 20, 1906 in Altmar, Oswego, New York d: February 11, 1960 in Altmar, Oswego, New York

      1930 District 2, Albion, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 136, Albion, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 101, Albion, Oswego, New York

      1900 District 103, Albion, Oswego, New York

      ...................................................... 6 [17] Gladys Viola Trumbull b: April 16, 1913 in Altmar, Oswego, New York

      1930 District 2, Albion, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 136, Albion, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +[16] Charles Myrul Trumble b: July 06, 1911 in Orwell, New York m: February 27, 1935 in Erie, Pennsylvania, d: February 14, 1969 in Altmar, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 [18] Burne Trumble

      ................................................................. 7 [19] Spencer Trumble

      ................................................................. 7 [20] Infant Trumble

      ...................................................... 6 Harry Russell Trumbull b: September 27, 1914 in Altmar, Oswego, New York d: June 08, 2004

      1930 District 2, Albion, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 136, Albion, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +Norma Edith Thompson b: March 13, 1917 in Merrillsville, New York m: May 02, 1937 in Altmar, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Irene Phyllis Trumbull b: August 17, 1942 in Altmar, Oswego, New York

      ....................................................................... +Raymond Wallace Pappa b: August 04, 1939 in Rome, Oneida, New York m: July 09, 1960 in Williamstown, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................................ 8 Debra Ann Pappa b: May 28, 1961 in Oswego, New York

      ................................................................................... +Arthur Stephen Herrington m: June 11, 1991 in Mexico, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................................ 8 William Harry Pappa b: July 05, 1962 in Oswego, New York

      ................................................................................... +Diane Margo Gorman m: April 05, 1985 in Altmar, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Paul Arthur Trumbull b: January 12, 1938 in Altmar, Oswego, New York

      ........................................... 5 Phoebe J. Trumbull b: 1873

      1930 District 60, Scriba, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 191, Scriba, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 135, Ward 3, Oswego, New York

      1900 District 138, Parish, Oswego, New York

      1880 District 229, Amboy, Oswego, New York

      ................................................. +James A. Johnson b: 1868 in West Amboy, Oswego, New York d: March 25, 1931

      1930 District 60, Scriba, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 191, Scriba, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 135, Ward 3, Oswego, New York

      1900 District 138, Parish, Oswego, New York

      ...................................................... 6 Eugene LeRoy Johnson b: May 1894 d: 1921 in Orwell, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 191, Scriba, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 135, Ward 3, Oswego, New York

      1900 District 138, Parish, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +Hilda B. Clafflin b: 1896 m: January 1918 in New York

      1930 District 1, Albion, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 191, Scriba, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Arnold E. Johnson b: October 1919

      1930 District 1, Albion, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 191, Scriba, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Maralyn H. Johnson b: 1922

      1930 District 1, Albion, Oswego, New York

      ...................................................... 6 Clarabelle Johnson b: June 1895

      1930 District 40, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 172, Ward 5, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 135, Ward 3, Oswego, New York

      1900 District 138, Parish, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +George M. Rehor b: 1895 m: 1913

      1930 District 40, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 172, Ward 5, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Ethel C. Rehor b: 1916

      1930 District 40, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 172, Ward 5, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 George B. Rehor b: 1919

      1930 District 40, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 172, Ward 5, Oswego, New York

      ...................................................... 6 Cora Mae Johnson b: June 1896 in West Amboy, Oswego, New York d: in Scriba, Oswego, New York

      1930 District 60, Scriba, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 165, Ward 2, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 135, Ward 3, Oswego, New York

      1900 District 138, Parish, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +Robert (Albert) Bailey b: 1893 m: 1915

      1930 District 60, Scriba, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 165, Ward 2, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Robert J. Bailey b: 1917

      1930 District 60, Scriba, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 165, Ward 2, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Margurita Bailey b: 1924

      1930 District 60, Scriba, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Albert E Bailey b: 1930

      1930 District 60, Scriba, Oswego, New York

      ...................................................... 6 Raymond J. Johnson b: 1899 in Parish, Oswego, New York d: October 24, 1962

      1920 District 165, Ward 2, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 135, Ward 3, Oswego, New York

      1900 District 138, Parish, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +Marjorie ??

      ...................................................... 6 Charles Johnson b: 1901 in Amboy, Oswego, New York d: 1947 in Syracuse, Onondaga, New York

      1920 District 165, Ward 2, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 135, Ward 3, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +Marjorie ??

      ...................................................... 6 Julia Johnson b: 1903

      1910 District 135, Ward 3, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +James Callen

      ...................................................... 6 Frank L. Johnson b: 1906

      1930 District 60, Scriba, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 191, Scriba, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 135, Ward 3, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +Vera Maribelle King b: 1911

      1930 District 60, Scriba, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 Mary Jane Johnson b: May 1930

      1930 District 60, Scriba, Oswego, New York

      ...................................................... 6 Albert Johnson b: 1907

      1920 District 191, Scriba, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 135, Ward 3, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +Evelyn Coe

      ...................................................... 6 Genevieve Johnson b: 1909

      1930 District 19, Fopwler, Saint Lawrence, New York

      1920 District 191, Scriba, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 135, Ward 3, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +Donald Howard King

      1930 District 19, Fopwler, Saint Lawrence, New York

      ........................................... 5 [294] Julia Ann Trumbull b: April 13, 1876 in Amboy, Oswego, New York d: 1953 in Sandy Creek, Oswego, New York

      1930 District 2, Albion, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 136, Albion, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 126, Orwell, Oswego, New York

      1900 District 103, Albion, Oswego, New York

      1880 District 229, Amboy, Oswego, New York

      ................................................. +[293] Hugh Amos Miller b: February 14, 1869 in Altmar, Oswego, New York m: 1892 in Altmar, Oswego, New York d: October 12, 1935 in Altmar, Oswego, New York

      1930 District 2, Albion, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 136, Albion, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 126, Orwell, Oswego, New York

      1900 District 103, Albion, Oswego, New York

      ...................................................... 6 [295] Floyd William Miller b: July 19, 1893 in Altmar, Oswego, New York

      1930 District 2, Albion, Oswego, New York

      1920 District 136, Albion, Oswego, New York

      1910 District 126, Orwell, Oswego, New York

      1900 District 103, Albion, Oswego, New York

      ............................................................ +[296] Lydia Richardson b: 1902 m: February 20, 1920 in Albion, Oswego, New York

      1930 District 2, Albion, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 [297] Mary Miller b: 1922

      1930 District 2, Albion, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 [298] Hazel Miller b: August 1924

      1930 District 2, Albion, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................. 7 [299] Floyd W. Miller b: June 1926

      1930 District 2, Albion, Oswego, New York

      ................................................................